A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Only variable references should be returned by reference

Filename: core/Common.php

Line Number: 257

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/props/public_html/system/core/Exceptions.php:185)

Filename: libraries/Session.php

Line Number: 3

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/props/public_html/system/core/Exceptions.php:185)

Filename: libraries/Session.php

Line Number: 3

:: Welcome to 3D Props ::

Privacy Policy

APPLICATION OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT

This Policy applies to personal data collected, stored, disclosed and/or processed by 3D Props Singapore (hereinafter described as “we”).

We respect the privacy of our clients, therefore private information will not be disclosed to unrelated entities or any third parties. All email addresses in our mailing /subscription list are strictly kept confidential.

This Policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and guidelines which may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) of Singapore.

By visiting or making use of the 3D Props Singapore website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please review this Privacy Policy carefully.

USAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

Information collected under 3D Props Singapore will solely be retained and remain as property of 3D Props Singapore and no other party or parties are entitled to its usage.

Reference: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from future email notifications, do refer to our unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each mailer.

NON-DISCLOSURE AGREEMENT

We may release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.
Note: We do not sell, trade or transfer your personally identifiable information to external parties.

OPT-OUT

If you do not wish to receive any further information from 3D Props Singapore regarding new products, offers, promotions or special events via email, you may unsubscribe by clicking the unsubscribe link in our mailers.

AMENDMENT TO PRIVACY POLICIES

We reserve the rights to amend any of the policies above at any time. Do review our policies periodically as changes may be made from time to time regarding the collection and use of your personal data.

For more information, please contact us at enquiries@3dprops.com.sg